Wiki › Bestiary › The Unmaker's Shadow
The Unmaker's Shadow

The Unmaker's Shadow

The Corruptor's shadow, cast across reality. It is not the Corruptor itself, but its reflection - and even a reflection of the Corruptor can unmake worlds.

Raceundead
Health30104
Experience2900000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Deep Wilds, HV-Unmaking Wilds, HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Void Temple

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Void Temple4982474115
HV-Deep Wilds4982474215
HV-Unmaking Wilds4985474115
HV-Void Temple4998472415
HV-Void Temple4989472915
HV-Void Temple4994474815
HV-Void Temple4980472215
HV-Deep Wilds4996472515
HV-Heart Barrens4912481715
HV-Heart Barrens4894486815
HV-Heart Barrens4890490415
HV-Heart Barrens4905483415
HV-Heart Barrens4908487615
HV-Heart Barrens4957486015
HV-Heart Barrens4982486015
HV-Heart Barrens4916483615
Live
Loading realm activity...